Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 09 424 2118 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Racing / Hibiscus Marine Coatings Winter Series 2019
Home / Racing / Hibiscus Marine Coatings Winter Series 2019

Hibiscus Marine Coatings Winter Series 2019

Notice of Race/Sailing Instructions

Schedule of Races:

Race Day Date Note Control Warning Signal High Tide Ht Low Tide Ht
Race 1 Su 12-5-2019 Olympic GHYC
1055
1314
3.1
0653
0.8
Race 2 Su 26-5-2019 Olympic WBC
1055
1250
2.8
0637
1.0
Race 3 Su 9-6-2019 Olympic GHYC
1055
1205
3.2
0543
0.7
Race 4 Su 23-6-2019 Olympic WBC
1055
1131
2.9
0516
0.9
Race 5 Su 7-7-2019 Olympic GHYC
1055
1056
3.4
0433
0.5
Race 6 Su 28-7-2019 Olympic WBC
1255
1552
2.8
0926
0.9
Race 7 Su 11-8-2019 Olympic GHYC
1255
1619
3.0
0949
0.8
Race 8 Su 25-8-2019 Olympic WBC
1255
1415
2.8
0751
0.9
Race 9 Su 8-9-2019 Olympic GHYC
1255
1452
2.9
0820
0.8
Race 10 Su 22-9-2019 Olympic WBC
1055
1249
2.9
0625
0.8

White Division

Provisional awaiting Race 9 Protest Redress

Start Time (hrs): 11:00:00

Club Sail No. Design Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points Nett Place
GHYC
6220
Memphis Lotus 12.8 *
(7)
5
7
6
3
6
1
5
2
42
35
1
WBC
8019
Sniper Elliott 1050 *
1
4
8
1
5
9
5
(DNC)
3
51
36
2
WBC
9269
First Priority First 35 *
3
6
(10)
4
2
1
9
DSQ
5
50
40
3
GHYC
6121
Azure Farr 1020 *
10
(11)
2
3
7
2
8
4
4
51
40
4
WBC
8349
Kick Elliott 1050 *
9
1
4
(DNC)
6
7
7
6
1
56
41
5
GHYC
6240
Fastlane Young 1034 *
2
8
9
7
4
3
OCS
3
(DNC)
62
47
6
GHYC
9631
Big Kahoona First 44.7 *
5
9
6
8
1
4
3
(DNC) DNC
66
51
7
WBC
4896
Mean Streak Ross 930 *
6
2
5
5
9
10
6
RET (DNC)
68
53
8
GHYC
6225
Share Delight Farr 1020 * (DNC)
7
DNC
9
8
5
4
1
DNC
79
64
9
GHYC
8296
Odyssey V Young 12 *
4
3
(DNC) DNC DNC
8
2
2
DNC
79
64
10
WBC
9
Boadicea II C-Class multi *
12
(DNC)
1
10
DNC DNC DNC DNC
6
104
89
11
GHYC
8967
Glory Days II Hanse 400E * (DNC)
12
3
2
OCS DNC DNC DNC DNC
104
89
12
GHYC
8368
Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 *
11
10
DNF (DNC) DNF
11
DNC
7
DNC
108
93
13
GHYC
9349
Slick Willy Leech 650 *
8
13
(DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC
126
111
14

Gold Division

Club Sail No. Design Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Points Nett Place
4088
Southern Rebel Marauder *
3
1
1
2
3
3
(4)
4
4
25
21
1
8232
C McGuire Lidgard 35 *
6
5
3
1
1
(DSQ)
3
2
1
30
22
2
8081
Mix T Motions Edlin 8 *
4
6
7
(DNF)
6
1
2
5
3
43
34
3
3736
Affinity Horizon 32 * (DNF)
7
6
3
5
DNF
1
1
7
47
38
5
4952
Flasher Marauder *
5
2
4
(DNC)
2
2
DNC
6
6
49
38
4
6482
Stark Raven Raven 31 *
7
(9)
2
DNF
4
DNF DNF
3
2
52
43
6
8511
Blazin White White 32 *
1
8
5
DNF
7
4
5
(DNC) DNC
61
50
7
4309
Charlatan Birdsall 37 *
2
4
(DNC) DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC
5
75
64
8
5939
Whirinaki IV Lotus 950 * (DNC)
3
DNF DNF DNC DNC DNF DNC
9
82
71
9
5079
Te Kawana Davies 12.2 * (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC OCS
8
93
82
10

* Denotes cancelled race

Downloads

Last updated 20:29 on 9 November 2019

© 2019 Gulf Harbour Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager