Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 09 424 2118 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / All Results / 2020 / Barfoot & Thompson 2 Handed Series 2020-21
Home / All Results / 2020 / Barfoot & Thompson 2 Handed Series 2020-21

Barfoot & Thompson 2 Handed Series 2020-21

  • Standings


    Club Sail No. Boat Name Design Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Points Place
    WBC 9269 First Priority Beneteau First 35 1 5 6 2 14 1
    GHYC 6220 Memphis Lotus 1280 4 6 4 1 15 2
    WBC 1241 Cordite Marauder Mod 2 4 5 5 16 3
    WBC 8511 Blazin White White 32 8 1 2 6 17 4
    WBC 8232 C McGuire Lidgard 35 7 7 1 4 19 5
    GHYC 8967 Glory Days II Hanse 400E 3 12 DNC 3 33 6
    WBC 4645 Meister Challenge 29 (m) DNC 8 3 DNC 41 7
    GHYC 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 5 9 DNC DNC 44 8
    GHYC 6240 Fastlane Young 1034 DNC 2 DNC DNC 47 9
    GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 Elliot 1050 6 11 DNC DNC 47 10
    GHYC 2001 Shine On Cyclades 39.3 DNC 3 DNC DNC 48 11
    WBC 6235 Doctors Orders Young 88 RET 10 DNC DNC 51 12
    GHYC 9252 Platinum Oceanis 40 9 DNC DNC DNC 54 13
    GHYC 4309 Charlatan Birdsall 37 DNC DNC DNC DNC 60 14
  • Race 4 - 11th April 2021


    ClubSail No.Boat NameDesignFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    GH6220MemphisLotus 12.813:51:4403:21:4410.80402:42:11120:54:30
    WBC9269First PriorityFirst 3513:54:5603:24:5620.80702:45:22220:34:55
    GH8967Glory Days IIHanse 400E13:59:3603:29:3630.79902:47:28320:07:25
    WBC8232C McGuireLidgard 3514:34:1304:04:1350.74103:00:57417:16:16
    WBC1241CorditeMarauder14:47:4604:17:4660.71203:03:31516:21:48
    GH9548Satisfaction IIOceanis 5414:16:3003:46:3040.83003:07:59618:37:20
    WBC8511Blazin WhiteWhite 3215:04:5304:34:5370.69103:09:56715:20:40
    WBC6235Doctors OrdersYoung 880.758DNC
    WBC4309CharlatanBirdsall 370.740DNC
    GH8368Enigma 1Elliott 10500.802DNC
    WBC4645MeisterChallenge 29(m)0.767DNC
    GH2001Shine OnCyclades 39.30.698DNC
    GH8253Planet XCross 13.40.861DNC
    GH6240FastlaneYoung 10340.766DNC
    GH9252PlatinumOceanis 400.711DNC
  • Race 3 - 28th March 2021


    Fleet start time: 10:30:00

    Sail No.Boat Name DesignClubFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    8232C McGuireLidgard 35WBC15:04:3204:34:320.72803:19:5110.7720.741
    8511Blazin WhiteWhite 32WBC15:32:4105:02:410.68703:27:5620.7000.691
    4645MeisterChallenge 29(m)WBC15:03:1104:33:110.76403:28:4230.7750.767
    6220MemphisLotus 12.8GH14:54:4004:24:400.80503:33:0340.8000.804
    1241CorditeMarauderWBC15:28:5504:58:550.71303:33:0750.7090.712
    9269First PriorityFirst 35WBC15:00:2604:30:260.81103:39:1960.7830.807
    8019SniperElliott 1050WBC14:52:5904:22:590.83603:39:5170.8050.831
    4309CharlatanBirdsall 37WBC0.740DNC0.740
    6235Doctors OrdersYoung 88WBC0.758DNC0.758
    8967Glory Days IIHanse 400EGH0.799DNC0.799
    8253Planet XCross 13.4GH0.861DNC0.861
    6240FastlaneYoung 1034GH0.766DNC0.766
    2001Shine OnCyclades 39.3GH0.698DNC0.698
    8368Enigma 1Elliott 1050GH0.802DNC0.802
    9252PlatinumOceanis 40GH0.711DNC0.711
  • Race 2 - 15th November 2020


    Fleet start time: 10:30:00

    Sail No.Boat Name DesignClubFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    8511Blazin WhiteWhite 32WBC16:36:5506:06:5590.67104:06:1210.7250.687
    5939Whirinaki IVLotus 950WBC16:42:3206:12:32130.66504:07:4420.7140.680
    6240FastlaneYoung 1034GH16:01:3005:31:3040.75004:08:3730.8030.766
    2001Shine OnCyclades 39.3GH16:37:1206:07:12100.68604:11:5340.7250.698
    1241CorditeMarauderWBC16:37:0706:07:07110.70804:19:5550.7250.713
    9269First PriorityFirst 35WBC15:55:4805:25:4820.80804:23:1460.8170.811
    6220MemphisLotus 12.8GH15:58:0805:28:0830.80304:23:2970.8110.805
    8232C McGuireLidgard 35WBC16:36:4806:06:4880.72904:27:2380.7250.728
    4645MeisterChallenge 29(m)WBC16:19:3805:49:3850.76504:27:2890.7610.764
    8253Planet XCross 13.4GH15:44:1005:14:1010.86304:31:07100.8470.861
    6235Doctors OrdersYoung 88WBC16:37:1706:07:17120.76404:40:36110.7240.758
    8368Enigma 1Elliott 1050GH16:31:3406:01:3460.81404:54:18120.7360.802
    8967Glory Days IIHanse 400EGH16:36:4306:06:4370.81204:57:46130.7260.799
    4309CharlatanBirdsall 37WBC0.740DNC0.740
    9252PlatinumOceanis 40GH0.711DNC0.711
  • Race 1 - 1st November 2020


    Fleet start time: 10:30:00

    Sail No.Boat Name DesignClubFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    9269First PriorityFirst 35WBC14:27:4203:57:4230.79803:09:4110.8310.808
    1241CorditeMarauderWBC15:01:3104:31:3160.70003:10:0320.7280.708
    8967Glory Days IIHanse 400EGH14:27:1103:57:1120.80303:10:2730.8330.812
    6220MemphisLotus 12.8GH14:30:2804:00:2850.79503:11:1040.8210.803
    8253Planet XCross 13.4GH14:14:1803:44:1810.85503:11:4650.8810.863
    8368Enigma 1Elliott 1050GH14:29:3403:59:3440.81003:14:0260.8250.814
    8232C McGuireLidgard 35WBC15:02:1404:32:1470.73003:18:4370.7260.729
    8511Blazin WhiteWhite 32WBC15:54:3405:24:3490.68003:40:4280.6090.671
    9252PlatinumOceanis 40GH15:38:4505:08:4580.72103:42:3690.6400.711
    6235Doctors OrdersYoung 88WBC0.764RET0.764
    4309CharlatanBirdsall 37WBC0.740DNC0.740
    6240FastlaneYoung 1034GH0.750DNC0.750
    2001Shine OnCyclades 39.3GH0.686DNC0.686
    4645MeisterChallenge 29(m)WBCDNC
© 2021 Gulf Harbour Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager