Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 09 424 2118 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / All Results / 2020 / Hibiscus Marine Coatings Winter Series
Home / All Results / 2020 / Hibiscus Marine Coatings Winter Series

Hibiscus Marine Coatings Winter Series

  • Standings


    White Division

    ClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9PointsNettPlace
    GHYC8967Glory Days12(6)35CC5224181
    WBC4088Southern Rebel(7)4243AA6430232
    GHYC6240Fast Lane4(10)186N N 1535253
    GHYC6121Azure2651(10)CC8739294
    GHYC6220Memphis(10)7827EE7142325
    GHYC9631Big Kahoona39(11)99EE3347366
    WBC9269First Priority58(10)68LL4647377
    GHYC6225Share Delight(DNC)14DNC4DD9854408
    WBC8019SniperDNS12752LL2(DNC)55419
    WBCNZL9Boadicea II6111271(DNC)DNC655110
    WBC4645Meister839101110(DNC)655111
    WBC8349Kick953(DNC)DNC11DNC705612
    GHYC8296Odyssey V11(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNC958113

    Gold Division

    ClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Race 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Race 7Race 8Race 9PointsNettPlace
    WBC6482Stark Raven23(5)511118.513.51
    GHYC5338Gentleman Joe(DNC)22332225142
    08511Blazin White11344(5)523183
    WBC1241Cordite(DNC)51264332214
    WBC8232C McGuire37(8)153DNS34265
    WBC6056Peacekeeper464(DNC)26DNC44336
    WBC5939Whirinaki IV5376(DNC)7DNC50.539.57
    WBC6229Steelers Wheel7(DNC)677DNC453428
    WBC8081Mix T Motions6(DNC)9DNCDNCDNCDNC70599
    WBC4309Charlatan(DNC)DNCDNCDNCDNCDNCDNC776610
  • Race 9 - 27th September 2020


    White Division - Start Time:

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16220Memphis15:29:0501:29:0520.81101:12:140.8540.823
    28967Glory Days15:30:1801:30:1840.81701:13:460.8430.824
    35077Southern Fun15:29:4901:29:4930.83001:14:330.8470.834
    49631Big Kahoona15:22:4201:22:4210.91101:15:190.9200.913
    54088Southern Rebel15:40:3901:40:3980.75101:15:350.7560.751
    66240Fast Lane15:40:1501:40:1570.77101:17:170.7590.768
    79269First Priority15:34:0701:34:0750.82501:17:380.8080.820
    86121Azure15:36:5501:36:5560.82001:19:270.7850.812
    96225Share Delight15:42:0801:42:0890.78201:19:520.7450.774
    108019SniperDNC0.7750.774
    NZl9Boadicea IIDNC0.8630.862
    4645MeisterDNC0.7510.750
    8349KickDNC0.8540.853
    8296Odyssey VDNC0.7880.787

    Gold Division - Start Time:

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16482Stark Raven15:44:0401:39:0430.65601:04:580.7120.673
    25338Gentleman Joe15:41:5001:36:5020.69901:07:400.7290.708
    31241Cordite15:41:2201:36:2210.72601:09:560.7320.728
    46229Steelers Wheel16:15:5402:10:5450.57401:15:090.5390.569
    58511Blazin White15:57:2301:52:2340.68701:17:110.6280.678
    8232C McGuireDNS0.7480.748
    5939Whirinaki IVDNC0.6500.650
    8081Mix T MotionsDNC0.6870.687
    4309CharlatanDNC0.7270.727
    6056PeacekeeperDNC0.6580.658
  • Race 8 - 13rd September 2020


    White Division - Start Time: 11:00

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16240Fast Lane14:15:2401:15:2470.76200:57:270.7950.771
    28019Sniper14:15:0501:15:0560.76600:57:300.7980.775
    39631Big Kahoona14:04:3601:04:3610.90600:58:300.9280.911
    49269First Priority14:11:3101:11:3120.82100:58:420.8380.825
    58967Glory Days14:12:2201:12:2230.81400:58:540.8280.817
    64088Southern Rebel14:18:5601:18:56100.74900:59:070.7590.751
    76220Memphis14:13:1801:13:1850.81000:59:220.8180.811
    86121Azure14:12:3801:12:3840.81900:59:280.8250.820
    96225Share Delight14:18:4201:18:4290.78801:02:000.7620.782
    104645Meister14:22:0401:22:04110.75801:02:120.7300.751
    8349Kick14:16:3201:16:3280.87301:06:490.7830.854
    NZL9Boadicea IIDNC0.8640.863
    8296Odyssey VDNC0.7890.788

    Gold Division - Start Time: 11:05

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16482Stark Raven14:19:5901:11:5920.62900:45:170.7230.642
    25338Gentleman Joe14:20:4901:12:4940.69300:50:280.7150.695
    38232C McGuire14:16:2801:08:2810.74500:51:000.7600.746
    41241Cordite14:20:1801:12:1830.72900:52:420.7200.727
    58511Blazin White14:25:2301:17:2350.69200:53:330.6730.689
    6056Peacekeeper14:31:2801:23:2860.66800:55:460.6240.663
    5939Whirinaki IV14:34:1301:26:1370.66200:57:070.6040.656
    6229Steelers WheelDNC0.5750.575
    8081Mix T MotionsDNC0.6890.688
    4309CharlatanDNC0.7280.728
  • Race 5 - 9th August 2020


    White Division - Start Time: 11:00

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    1NZL9Boadicea II12:26:3001:26:3010.83001:11:480.9460.864
    28019Sniper12:44:2901:44:2980.76001:19:240.7830.766
    34088Southern Rebel12:47:3601:47:3690.74601:20:180.7600.749
    46225Share Delight12:43:0901:43:0970.78701:21:130.7930.788
    58967Glory Days12:40:4201:40:4230.81501:22:050.8120.814
    66240Fast Lane12:49:1001:49:10100.76601:23:390.7490.762
    76220Memphis12:42:5401:42:5460.81501:23:530.7950.810
    89269First Priority12:41:4701:41:4740.82701:24:100.8040.821
    99631Big Kahoona12:32:2901:32:2920.91301:24:260.8840.906
    106121Azure12:42:4801:42:4850.82601:24:560.7960.819
    114645Meister12:51:5701:51:57110.76601:25:470.7310.758
    128349KickDNC0.8730.873
    138296Odyssey VDNC0.7890.789

    Gold Division - Start Time: 11:05

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16482Stark Raven0.53688701:48:0760.61801:06:520.6930.629
    26056Peacekeeper0.536101:46:5950.66301:10:540.7010.668
    35338Gentleman Joe0.53384301:43:4420.68801:11:250.7230.693
    8511Blazin White0.5352201:45:4330.69001:12:590.7090.692
    58232C McGuire0.53194401:41:0010.74601:15:230.7420.745
    61241Cordite0.53547501:46:0540.73201:17:420.7070.729
    76229Steelers Wheel0.5764470.11464170.58901:37:190.4540.575
    5939Whirinaki IVDNC0.6630.663
    8081Mix T MotionsDNC0.6900.690
    4309CharlatanDNC0.7290.729
  • Race 4 - 26th July 2020


    White Division - Start Time: 11:00

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16121Azure12:08:5101:08:5120.81200:55:550.8600.826
    26220Memphis12:10:5501:10:5530.80800:57:190.8350.815
    38967Glory Days12:11:1801:11:1840.81000:57:460.8300.815
    44088Southern Rebel12:17:5801:17:5870.74100:57:480.7590.746
    58019Sniper12:18:0101:18:0180.75900:59:140.7590.760
    69269First Priority12:11:5601:11:5650.83000:59:430.8230.827
    7NZL9Boadicea II12:12:0801:12:0860.83301:00:060.8210.830
    86240Fast Lane12:18:5101:18:5190.77101:00:490.7510.766
    99631Big Kahoona12:07:0201:07:0210.92201:01:490.8830.913
    104645Meister12:20:0201:20:02100.77401:01:580.7400.766
    8349KickDNC0.873
    8296Odyssey VDNC0.789
    6225Share DelightDNC0.787

    Gold Division - Start Time: 11:05

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    18232C McGuire12:15:1201:10:1210.73800:51:490.7970.746
    21241Cordite12:17:2601:12:2620.72600:52:360.7730.732
    35338Gentleman Joe12:24:2101:19:2130.68600:54:270.7050.688
    48511Blazin White12:25:4201:20:4240.69000:55:420.6940.690
    56482Stark Raven12:35:3801:30:3850.61900:56:090.6170.618
    65939Whirinaki IV12:36:0801:31:0860.66901:01:000.6140.663
    76229Steelers Wheel12:51:1301:46:1370.59801:03:280.5270.589
    8081Mix T MotionsDNC0.690
    4309CharlatanDNC0.729
    6056PeacekeeperDNC0.663
  • Race 3 - 11th July 2020


    White Division - Start Time: 11:00

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16240Fast Lane12:45:1101:45:11100.76401:20:220.7890.771
    24088Southern Rebel12:49:4201:49:42130.73601:20:450.7560.741
    38368Engima 112:40:5801:40:5840.80601:21:230.8220.810
    48349Kick12:33:4801:33:4820.87001:21:360.8850.874
    56225Share Delight12:44:2201:44:2290.78601:22:030.7950.788
    66121Azure12:41:5401:41:5450.81201:22:450.8140.812
    78967Glory Days12:42:1401:42:1460.81001:22:490.8120.810
    88019Sniper12:49:1201:49:12120.76001:23:000.7600.759
    96220Memphis12:43:0401:43:0480.81001:23:290.8050.808
    104645Meister12:47:4201:47:42110.77601:23:350.7700.774
    119269First Priority12:40:5601:40:5630.83301:24:050.8220.830
    129631Big Kahoona12:32:3901:32:3910.93001:26:100.8960.924
    13NZL9Boadicea II12:42:4201:42:4270.84001:26:160.8080.834
    8296Odyssey VDNC|0.7900.790

    Gold Division - Start Time: 11:05

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    11241Cordite12:42:2201:37:2210.71901:10:000.7490.726
    25338Gentleman Joe12:48:0501:43:0540.68001:10:060.7070.686
    38511Blazin White12:47:5701:42:5730.68501:10:310.7080.690
    46056Peacekeeper12:52:1801:47:1850.65801:10:360.6800.663
    56482Stark Raven13:01:0801:56:0880.61801:11:460.6280.619
    66229Steelers Wheel13:07:5302:02:5390.60001:13:440.5930.598
    75939Whirinaki IV12:55:5001:50:5060.67301:14:350.6580.669
    88232C McGuire12:47:2601:42:2620.74501:16:190.7120.738
    98081Mix T Motions12:58:2601:53:2670.70101:19:310.6430.690
    4309CharlatanDNC0.7300.730
  • Race 2 - 28th June 2020


    White Division - Start Time: 11:00

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    16225Share Delight12:38:3501:38:3550.77301:16:120.8220.786
    28967Glory Days12:37:3101:37:3140.79001:17:020.8310.810
    34645Meister12:42:5501:42:5590.77301:19:330.7870.776
    44088Southern Rebel12:48:5501:48:55110.73401:19:570.7440.736
    58349Kick12:32:2001:32:2020.86901:20:140.8780.870
    66121Azure12:39:0701:39:0760.81101:20:230.8180.812
    76220Memphis12:39:3401:39:3470.81001:20:390.8140.810
    89269First Priority12:37:0701:37:0730.83401:21:000.8340.833
    99631Big Kahoona12:28:0601:28:0610.93401:22:170.9200.930
    106240Fast Lane12:48:3201:48:32100.77001:23:340.7470.764
    11NZL9Boadicea II12:40:3201:40:3280.85001:25:270.8060.840
    128019Sniper12:52:5601:52:561201:25:500.718
    8296Odyssey VDNC0.7910.790

    Gold Division - Start Time: 11:05

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    18511Blazin White12:53:2101:48:2130.67801:13:280.7010.685
    25338Gentleman Joe12:54:3101:49:3140.67501:13:550.6930.680
    3=6482Stark Raven13:06:1702:01:1770.61401:14:280.6260.618
    3=5939Whirinaki IV12:56:1801:51:1850.66901:14:280.6820.673
    51241Cordite12:51:1001:46:1010.72001:16:260.7150.719
    66056Peacekeeper13:03:3301:58:3360.66101:18:220.6400.658
    78232C McGuire12:51:4101:46:4120.75101:20:070.7110.745
    86229Steelers WheelDNC0.4940.494
    98081Mix T MotionsDNC0.7010.701
    104309CharlatanDNC0.7300.730
  • Race 1 - 14th June 2020


    White Division - Start Time: 13:00

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    1GHYC8967Glory Days14:43:4501:43:4550.78001:20:560.8440.790
    2GHYC6121Azure14:43:0901:43:0940.80401:22:560.8490.811
    3GHYC9631Big Kahoona14:31:5101:31:5110.93101:25:310.9530.934
    4GHYC6240Fast Lane14:52:3301:52:3370.76801:26:260.7780.770
    5WBC9269First Priority14:45:4601:45:4660.83501:28:190.8280.834
    6WBCNZL9Boadicea II14:38:5001:38:5020.89901:28:510.8860.898
    7WBC4088Southern Rebel15:00:5702:00:57110.73501:28:540.7240.734
    8WBC4645Meister14:55:0601:55:0690.77401:29:050.7610.773
    9WBC8349Kick14:42:2901:42:2930.87101:29:160.8540.869
    10GHYC6220Memphis14:52:5801:52:5880.81401:31:570.7750.810
    11GHYC8296Odyssey V14:56:1301:56:13100.79501:32:240.7530.791
    GHYC6225Share DelightDNCDNC0.7730.773
    GHYC8019SniperDNCDNS0.8220.822

    Gold Division - Start Time: 13:05

    PlaceClubSail No.DesignBoat Name Finish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap
    1WBC8511Blazin White14:51:2201:51:2220.66901:14:300.751
    2GHYC6482Stark Raven15:06:0202:06:0260.60901:16:450.664
    3WBC8232C McGuire14:46:4501:46:4510.74901:19:570.784
    4WBC6056Peacemaker15:01:3302:01:3340.66001:20:130.688
    5WBC5939Whirinaki IV15:02:3002:02:3050.67001:22:040.683
    6WBC8081Mix T Motions15:01:0902:01:0930.70501:25:250.691
    7WBC6229Steelers Wheel16:01:5203:01:5270.66002:00:020.460
    WBC5338Gentleman JoeDNCDNC0.675
    WBC4309CharlatanDNCDNC0.730
    WBC1241CorditeDNCDNC0.720
© 2021 Gulf Harbour Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager