Top white facebook2x Top white phone2x 09 424 2118 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / All Results / 2020 / GHYC - WBC Combined Summer Cruising
Home / All Results / 2020 / GHYC - WBC Combined Summer Cruising

GHYC - WBC Combined Summer Cruising

  • Waka Trophy Points


    Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Place
    GHYC 34 45 39.5 15 27 160.5 1
    WBC 21 10 15.5 40 28 114.5 2
  • Race 5 - 2nd April 2021


    Fleet start time: 18:40

    Sail No.Boat Name DesignClubFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap Waka Pts GHYCWaka Pts WBC
    8379Passage SunFast 36 WBC13:39:3003:39:30110.68602:30:3510.72610
    979Maelo Stewart, Bob WBC14:08:1504:08:15180.62102:34:1020.6429
    5325Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC14:06:3004:06:30170.63202:35:4730.6478
    6567Toyshop Lotus 10.6 GHYC13:39:2803:39:28100.71202:36:1640.7277
    8967Glory Days II Hanse 400E GHYC13:15:0003:15:0030.80502:36:5950.8186
    5806Synergy III Lotus 9.2 GHYC14:18:5804:18:58190.6102:37:5860.6165
    8511Blazin White White 32 WBC13:44:3503:44:35120.70602:38:337= 0.713.5
    6546Tuxedo Junction WriGHYCt 11 WBC13:32:1503:32:1550.74702:38:337= 0.7513.5
    8232C McGuire Lidgard 35 WBC13:34:3503:34:3580.7402:38:4790.7432
    9548Satisfaction 2 Beneteau 54 GHYC13:04:3503:04:3510.86202:39:07100.8641
    4932Toronui Clark, Bruce GHYC13:24:2003:24:2040.78202:39:47110.78
    8784Nakoni Comanche 42 GHYC13:52:4303:52:43140.68802:40:07120.685
    3715Clear Circle WriGHYCt 11 WBC13:47:1003:47:10130.70802:40:50130.702
    6240Fastlane Young 1034 GHYC 13:33:3103:33:3170.75802:41:51140.747
    6520Waikiwi II Farr 1220 WBC13:33:1803:33:1860.76302:42:45150.748
    9534Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 13:57:0003:57:00150.68802:43:03160.673
    1412Strider Half ton WBC13:57:4803:57:48160.68802:43:36170.671
    5626Hinemaia Farr 1020 WBC13:38:2703:38:2790.74902:43:37180.73
    8253Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 13:09:3003:09:3020.87502:45:49190.841
  • Race 4 - 29th January 2021


    Fleet start time: 10:00

    Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap Waka Pts GHYC Waka Pts WBC
    8333 Jascal Beale 33 WBC 12:14:09 02:14:09 6 0.734 01:38:28 1 0.785 0.749 10
    1412 Strider Half ton WBC 12:26:27 02:26:27 17 0.675 01:38:51 2 0.719 0.688 9
    9379 Knot@Work Jeneau 36I GHYC 12:23:17 02:23:17 13 0.696 01:39:44 3 0.735 0.708 8
    5626 Hinemaia Farr 1020 WBC 12:15:23 02:15:23 8 0.737 01:39:47 4 0.778 0.749 7
    8511 Blazin White White 32 WBC 12:24:30 02:24:30 15 0.696 01:40:34 5 0.729 0.706 6
    3715 Clear Circle WriGHYCt 11 WBC 12:24:24 02:24:24 14 0.699 01:40:56 6 0.730 0.708 5
    3391 Pickpocket Chico 30 GHYC 12:50:30 02:50:30 21 0.593 01:41:06 7 0.618 0.600 4
    6225 Share DeliGHYCt Farr 1020 GHYC 12:11:08 02:11:08 4 0.787 01:43:12 8 0.804 0.792 3
    6546 Tuxedo Junction WriGHYCt 11 WBC 12:19:28 02:19:28 10 0.743 01:43:37 9 0.756 0.747 2
    8232 C McGuire Lidgard 35 WBC 12:21:23 02:21:23 12 0.738 01:44:20 10 0.745 0.740 1
    6520 Waikiwi II Farr 1220 WBC 12:17:25 02:17:25 9 0.762 01:44:43 11 0.767 0.763
    4932 Toronui Clark, Bruce GHYC 12:14:34 02:14:34 7 0.782 01:45:14 12 0.783 0.782
    9246 The Selkie Oceanis 40 GHYC 12:20:33 02:20:33 11 0.750 01:45:25 13 0.750 0.750
    979 Maelo Stewart, Bob WBC 12:50:00 02:50:00 20 0.621 01:45:34 14 0.620 0.621
    8967 Glory Days II Hanse 400E GHYC 12:12:45 02:12:45 5 0.807 01:47:08 15 0.794 0.805
    8368 Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 GHYC 12:09:34 02:09:34 3 0.829 01:47:25 16 0.813 0.827
    6567 Toyshop Lotus 10.6 GHYC 12:31:02 02:31:02 18 0.715 01:47:59 17 0.698 0.712
    8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 12:03:52 02:03:52 1 0.879 01:48:53 18 0.851 0.875
    5171 Mahunui #N/A WBC 12:32:16 02:32:16 19 0.717 01:49:11 19 0.692 0.713
    3892 Pheon Pacer 24 WBC 13:33:00 03:33:00 24 0.515 01:49:42 20 0.495 0.512
    9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC 12:24:35 02:24:35 16 0.763 01:50:19 21 0.729 0.758
    6229 Steelers Wheel Whiting 29 WBC 13:00:00 03:00:00 23 0.618 01:51:14 22 0.585 0.613
    9548 Satisfaction 2 Beneteau 54 GHYC 12:08:34 02:08:34 2 0.870 01:51:51 23 0.820 0.862
    4088 Southern Rebel Marauder WBC 12:52:20 02:52:20 22 0.680 01:57:11 24 0.611 0.670
  • Race 3 - 12nd December 2020


    Fleet start time: 10:00:00

    Sail No.Boat Name DesignClubFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap Waka Pts GHYCWaka Pts WBC
    9379Knot@Work Jeneau 36I GHYC12:04:4002:04:40120.67701:24:2410.740.69610
    9246The Selkie Oceanis 40 GHYC11:59:3001:59:3070.74001:28:2620.7720.759
    8232C McGuire Lidgard 35 WBC12:01:2502:01:2590.72901:28:3130.760.7388
    5806Synergy III Lotus 9.2 GHYC12:27:2702:27:27190.60401:29:0440.6260.617
    2001Shine On Cyclades 39.3 GHYC12:07:5502:07:55130.69901:29:2550.7210.7066
    5626Hinemaia Farr 1020 WBC12:02:5902:02:59100.73201:30:0160.750.7375
    4932Toronui Clark, Bruce GHYC11:56:0501:56:0560.77601:30:0570.7950.7824
    1412Strider Half ton WBC12:15:2302:15:23180.67301:31:078= 0.6810.6752.5
    9268Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC11:59:5401:59:5480.76001:31:078= 0.7690.7632.5
    8253Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC11:44:3401:44:3410.87801:31:49100.8820.8791
    8511Blazin White White 32 WBC12:12:5002:12:50150.69601:32:27110.6940.696
    9548Satisfaction 2 Beneteau 54 GHYC11:46:1701:46:1720.87001:32:28120.8680.87
    8967Glory Days II Hanse 400E GHYC11:54:4401:54:4430.80801:32:42130.8040.807
    6546Tuxedo Junction WriGHYCt 11 WBC12:04:3902:04:39110.74401:32:44140.740.743
    9534Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC12:14:4502:14:45160.68901:32:51150.6840.688
    6220Memphis Lotus 12.8 GHYC11:55:2501:55:2550.80801:33:15160.7990.807
    979Maelo Stewart, Bob WBC12:30:0002:30:00200.62201:33:18170.6150.621
    1807Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 12:15:0002:15:00170.70401:35:02180.6830.701
    8368Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 GHYC 11:54:4501:54:4540.83401:35:42190.8040.829
    6240Fastlane Young 1034 GHYC 12:10:5002:10:50140.76701:40:21200.7050.758
    6229Steelers Wheel Whiting 29 WBC12:48:0002:48:00210.63001:45:50210.5490.618
    8489News Farr 1020 WBCDNF 0.6940.694
    8784Nakoni Comanche 42 GHYC DNF 0.6880.688
    5325Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 MCC DNF 0.6320.632
    9325Summerwind Bavaria 39 GHYC DNF 0.6680.668
    6567Toyshop Lotus 10.6 GHYC DNF 0.7150.715
  • Race 2 - 28th November 2020


    Fleet start time: 10:00:00

    Sail No.Boat Name DesignClubFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap Waka Pts GHYCWaka Pts WBC
    5806Synergy III Lotus 9.2 GHYC12:12:1002:12:10180.58301:17:0310.6520.60410
    5325Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC12:09:2102:09:21160.61801:19:5620.6660.6329
    9268Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC11:49:0501:49:0520.74801:21:3630.790.7608
    2212Satisfaction 2 Reacher GHYC11:49:2501:49:2530.75301:22:2340.7870.8707
    5171Mahunui WBC11:56:3001:56:3080.70801:22:2950.7390.7176
    9246The Selkie Oceanis 40 GHYC11:54:0601:54:0660.73401:23:4560.7550.7405
    979Maelo Stewart, Bob WBC12:16:0002:16:00190.61701:23:5570.6330.6224
    9534Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC12:03:4202:03:42120.68601:24:5180.6960.6893
    6567Toyshop Lotus 10.6 GHYC11:59:4001:59:4090.71301:25:1990.720.7152
    8967Glory Days II Hanse 400E GHYC11:46:2001:46:2010.80701:25:49100.810.8081
    8489News Farr 1020 WBC12:03:5302:03:53130.69301:25:51110.6950.694
    6546Tuxedo Junction WriGHYCt 11 WBC11:56:1601:56:1670.74401:26:30120.7410.744
    5626Hinemaia Farr 1020 WBC12:00:0202:00:02100.73401:28:06130.7180.732
    4932Toronui Clark, Bruce GHYC11:53:1501:53:1550.77901:28:13140.760.776
    8511Blazin White White 32 WBC12:07:0002:07:00140.69901:28:46150.6780.696
    8333Jascal Beale 33 WBC12:01:0402:01:04110.73801:29:21160.7110.734
    1807Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC12:09:0002:09:00150.71101:31:43170.6680.704
    8368Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 GHYC11:49:3501:49:3540.84201:32:16180.7860.834
    1412Strider Half ton WBC12:16:1502:16:15200.6801:32:39190.6320.673
    3715Clear Circle WriGHYCt 11 WBC12:11:1502:11:15170.70601:32:40200.6560.699
  • Race 1 - 7th November 2020


    Start Time (hrs): 10:00

    Sail No.Boat Name DesignClubFinish TimeElapsed TimeLine Position Handicap Corrected TimeCorrected PositionHandicap 'Sailed to'New Handicap Waka Points GHYCWaka Points WBC
    2001Shine OnCyclades 39.3GHYC13:08:3803:08:3870.68902:09:5810.7320.69910
    9534MayflowerParker 325GHYC13:12:4203:12:4290.67602:10:1620.7160.6869
    5171MahunuiWarwick 41WBC13:08:0103:08:0160.70002:11:3730.7340.7088
    4932ToronuiClark, BruceGHYC12:52:4002:52:4020.77202:13:184=0.7990.7796.5
    6220MemphisLotus 12.8GHYC12:46:2502:46:2510.80102:13:184=0.8290.8086.5
    6546Tuxedo JunctionWriGHYCt 11WBC13:00:5603:00:5630.73802:13:3260.7630.7445
    5626HinemaiaFarr 1020WBC13:03:3003:03:3040.72802:13:3570.7520.7344
    8333JascalBeale 33WBC13:03:5003:03:5050.73402:14:5680.7510.7383
    6567ToyshopLotus 10.6GHYC13:12:3303:12:3380.71202:17:0690.7170.7132
    1412StriderHalf tonWBC13:22:2403:22:24120.68002:17:38100.6820.6801
    4300CitationTownson 34GHYC13:20:2503:20:25110.69002:18:17110.6890.690
    5806Synergy IIILotus 9.2GHYC13:59:5603:59:56160.58402:20:07120.5750.583
    1807Southern ComfortSpencer 34GHYC13:18:5503:18:55100.71302:21:50130.6940.711
    979MaeloStewart, BobWBC13:53:0003:53:00150.62002:24:28140.5920.617
    3391PickpocketChico 30GHYC14:10:2004:10:20170.59902:29:57150.5510.593
    8489NewsFarr 1020WBC13:36:1403:36:14130.70002:31:22160.6380.693
    3715Clear CircleWriGHYCt 11WBC13:36:1503:36:15140.71502:34:37170.6380.706
    8967Glory Days IIHanse 400EGHYCDNF0.8070.807
    5325Satu LagiLotus 9.2MCCDNF0.6180.618
    9246The SelkieOceanis 40GHYCDNF0.7340.734
© 2021 Gulf Harbour Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager