Hibiscus Marine Coatings Winter Series
-
Standings
White Division
Sail No. Design Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Gross Discard Nett Place 8766 Rogue Ross 1060 4 3 3 2 (DNC) 3 2 C C 35 18 17 1 9631 Big Kahoona First 44.7 1 1 6 3 12 (14) 3 A A 40.5 14 26.5 2 8368 Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 5 4 8 (14) 5 7 1 N N 44 14 30 3 4088 Southern Rebel Marauder 3 5 2 (13) 6 8 7 C C 44.5 13 31.5 4 9595 The Countess Elan S3 8 7 1 (DNF) 7 4 12 E E 56 17 39 5 6220 Memphis Lotus 1280 11 (12) 7 7 1 10 6 L L 54 12 42 6 8232 C McGuire Lidgard 35 (DNC) 2 14 6 9 6 8 L L 63 18 45 7 6240 Fast Lane Young10/34 1 9 10 10 10 5 (13) E E 58.5 13 45.5 8 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 10 11 5 4 8 8 (14) D D 60.5 14 46.5 9 4645 Meister Challenge 29 Sport 7 (DNC) DNC DNC 2 2 4 69 18 51 10 6121 Azure Farr1020 6 6 9 (12) 11 12 9 65 12 53 11 8967 Glory Days Hanse 400 9 (DNC) 12 9 3 13 11 75 18 57 12 8349 Kick Elliott 1050 (DNC) DNC 4 1 DNC 1 16 76 18 58 13 9548 Satisfaction 2 Oceanis 54 12 10 13 8 4 (15) 15 77 15 62 14 6225 Share Delight Farr1020 (DNC) 8 DNC 11 DNC 11 5 89 18 71 15 8019 Sniper Elliott 1050 13 14 11 5 (DNC) DNC DNF 97 18 79 16 NZL9 Boadicea II C-Class Multi (DNC) 13 15 15 DNC 16 10 105 18 87 17 Gold Division
Sail No. Design Boat Name Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Gross Discard Nett Place 6229 Steelers Wheel Whiting 29 (DNC) 3 1 2 6 1 1 C C 24 10 14 1 5939 Whirinaki IV Lotus 950 1 5 2 4 4 (6) 2 A A 24 6 18 2 708 Patiko Stewart 34 3 2 (6) 1 3 5 4 N N 24 6 18 3 8511 Blazin White White 32 2 4 4 (5) 5 3 5 C C 28 5 23 4 8081 Mix T Motions Edlin (7) 7 3 3 2 4 6 E E 32 7 25 5 1652 Laser Whiting25 Reactor 6 1 (DNC) DNF 1 2 DNF L L 38 10 28 6 6482 Stark Raven Raven 31 4 6 5 DNF (DNC) DNC 3 L L 47 10 37 7 956 Blessed Farr 9.2 DNS (DNC) DNC DNF DNC DNF 7 E E 63 10 53 8 5133 Gentleman Joe Marauder 5 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC D D 65 10 55 9 -
Race 7 - 15th August 2021
White Division - Start Time: 11:03
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 12:26:26 01:23:26 3 0.843 01:10:20 0.893 0.857 2 WBC 8766 Rogue 12:20:22 01:17:22 1 0.929 01:11:52 00:01:32 0.963 0.938 3 GHYC 9631 Big Kahoona 12:23:12 01:20:12 2 0.898 01:12:01 00:00:09 0.929 0.906 4 WBC 4645 Meister 12:37:58 01:34:58 12 0.760 01:12:10 00:00:09 0.784 0.766 5 GHYC 6225 Share Delight 12:36:04 01:33:04 9 0.777 01:12:19 00:00:09 0.800 0.783 6 GHYC 6220 Memphis 12:34:45 01:31:45 8 0.796 01:13:02 00:00:43 0.812 0.800 7 WBC 4088 Southern Rebel 12:38:50 01:35:50 13 0.763 01:13:07 00:00:05 0.777 0.766 8 WBC 8232 C McGuire 12:41:56 01:38:56 15 0.743 01:13:30 00:00:23 0.753 0.745 9 GHYC 6121 Azure 12:36:31 01:33:31 10 0.788 01:13:41 00:00:11 0.797 0.790 10 WBC NZL9 Boadicea II 12:31:10 01:28:10 4 0.843 01:14:19 00:00:38 0.845 0.843 11 GHYC 8967 Glory Days 12:37:22 01:34:22 11 0.797 01:15:13 00:00:54 0.789 0.794 12 GHYC 9595 The Countess 12:42:42 01:39:42 17 0.755 01:15:16 00:00:03 0.747 0.752 13 GHYC 6240 Fast Lane 12:42:06 01:39:06 16 0.768 01:16:07 00:00:51 0.752 0.764 14 GHYC 8253 Planet X 12:33:35 01:30:35 6 0.841 01:16:11 00:00:04 0.822 0.836 15 GHYC 9548 Satisfaction 2 12:39:01 01:36:01 14 0.798 01:16:37 00:00:26 0.776 0.793 16 GHYC 9516 TomTom Taxi 12:33:34 01:30:34 5 0.886 01:20:15 00:03:38 0.822 0.872 17 WBC 8349 Kick 12:33:36 01:30:36 7 0.898 01:21:22 00:01:07 0.822 0.898 WBC 8019 Sniper DNF 0.812 0.811 Gold Division - Start Time: 11:08
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 WBC 6229 Steelers Wheel 12:36:35 01:28:35 4 0.589 00:52:11 0.699 0.620 2 WBC 5939 Whirinaki IV 12:35:50 01:27:50 2 0.669 00:58:46 00:06:35 0.705 0.678 3 GHYC 6482 Stark Raven 12:41:26 01:33:26 6 0.638 00:59:37 00:00:51 0.663 0.644 4 GHYC 708 Patiko 12:27:01 01:19:01 1 0.755 00:59:39 00:00:02 0.784 0.762 5 WBC 8511 Blazin White 12:40:47 01:32:47 5 0.672 01:02:21 00:02:42 0.667 0.669 6 WBC 1241 Cordite 12:36:20 01:28:20 3 0.737 01:05:06 00:02:45 0.701 0.728 7 WBC 8081 Mix T Motions 12:45:21 01:37:21 7 0.670 01:05:13 00:00:07 0.636 0.661 8 WBC 956 Blessed 12:58:40 01:50:40 8 0.684 01:15:42 00:10:29 0.559 0.657 WBC 1652 Laser DNF 0.614 0.614 3027 Daydream DNC 0.718 0.718 5133 Gentleman Joe DNC 0.682 0.682 -
Race 6 - 1st August 2021
White Division - Start Time: 12:00
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 WBC 8349 Kick 13:54:55 01:54:55 2 0.878 01:40:54 0.951 0.898 2 WBC 4645 Meister 14:17:21 02:17:21 7 0.747 01:42:36 00:01:42 0.795 0.760 3 WBC 8766 Rogue 13:53:55 01:53:55 1 0.919 01:44:41 00:02:05 0.959 0.929 4 GHYC 9595 The Countess 14:21:06 02:21:06 10 0.748 01:45:33 00:00:52 0.774 0.755 5 GHYC 6240 Fast Lane 14:19:23 02:19:23 8 0.762 01:46:13 00:00:40 0.784 0.768 6 WBC 8232 C McGuire 14:24:20 02:24:20 16 0.738 01:46:31 00:00:18 0.757 0.743 7 GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 14:07:14 02:07:14 4 0.839 01:46:45 00:00:14 0.859 0.843 8= WBC 4088 Southern Rebel 14:21:51 02:21:51 12 0.762 01:48:05 00:01:20 0.770 0.763 8= GHYC 8253 Planet X 14:08:40 02:08:40 5 0.840 01:48:05 00:00:00 0.849 0.841 10 GHYC 6220 Memphis 14:16:42 02:16:42 6 0.796 01:48:49 00:00:44 0.799 0.796 11 GHYC 6225 Share Delight 14:23:53 02:23:53 15 0.783 01:52:40 00:03:51 0.759 0.777 12 GHYC 6121 Azure 14:22:23 02:22:23 13 0.795 01:53:12 00:00:32 0.767 0.788 13 GHYC 8967 Glory Days 14:20:58 02:20:58 9 0.804 01:53:20 00:00:08 0.775 0.797 14 GHYC 9631 Big Kahoona 14:06:46 02:06:46 3 0.910 01:55:21 00:02:01 0.862 0.898 15 GHYC 9548 Satisfaction 2 14:23:44 02:23:44 14 0.810 01:56:25 00:01:04 0.760 0.798 16 WBC NZL9 Boadicea II 14:21:33 02:21:33 11 0.863 02:02:09 00:05:44 0.772 0.843 WBC 8019 Sniper DNC 0.814 0.812 Gold Division - Start Time: 12:05
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 WBC 1241 Cordite 13:45:13 01:40:13 1 0.717 01:11:51 0.787 0.737 2 WBC 6229 Steelers Wheel 14:17:14 02:12:14 7 0.587 01:17:37 00:05:46 0.596 0.589 3 WBC 1652 Laser 14:12:12 02:07:12 6 0.613 01:17:58 00:00:21 0.620 0.614 4 WBC 8511 Blazin White 14:02:45 01:57:45 3 0.674 01:19:22 00:01:24 0.670 0.672 5 WBC 8081 Mix T Motions 14:03:50 01:58:50 4 0.673 01:19:58 00:00:36 0.664 0.670 6 GHYC 708 Patiko 13:51:31 01:46:31 2 0.760 01:20:57 00:00:59 0.740 0.755 7 WBC 5939 Whirinaki IV 14:10:33 02:05:33 5 0.681 01:25:30 00:04:33 0.628 0.669 GHYC 6482 Stark Raven DNC 0.639 0.638 WBC 5133 Gentleman Joe DNC 0.683 0.682 WBC 956 Blessed DNF 0.685 0.684 WBC 3027 Daydream DNC 0.719 0.718 -
Race 5 - 18th July 2021
White Division - Start Time: 12:00
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 GHYC 6220 Memphis 13:21:14 01:21:14 4 0.784 01:03:41 0.827 0.796 2 WBC 4645 Meister 13:27:43 01:27:43 9 0.740 01:04:55 00:01:14 0.766 0.747 3 GHYC 8967 Glory Days 13:22:33 01:22:33 6 0.801 01:06:07 00:01:12 0.814 0.804 4 GHYC 9548 Satisfaction 2 13:21:59 01:21:59 5 0.807 01:06:10 00:00:03 0.820 0.810 5 GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 13:19:23 01:19:23 2 0.837 01:06:27 00:00:17 0.847 0.839 6 WBC 4088 Southern Rebel 13:27:27 01:27:27 8 0.760 01:06:28 00:00:01 0.769 0.762 7 GHYC 9595 The Countess 13:30:16 01:30:16 11 0.750 01:07:42 00:01:14 0.745 0.748 8 GHYC 8253 Planet X 13:20:43 01:20:43 3 0.843 01:08:03 00:00:21 0.833 0.840 9 WBC 8232 C McGuire 13:32:22 01:32:22 12 0.742 01:08:32 00:00:29 0.728 0.738 10 GHYC 6240 Fast Lane 13:30:07 01:30:07 10 0.767 01:09:07 00:00:35 0.746 0.762 11 GHYC 6121 Azure 13:26:32 01:26:32 7 0.801 01:09:19 00:00:12 0.777 0.795 12 GHYC 9631 Big Kahoona 13:16:34 01:16:34 1 0.919 01:10:22 00:01:03 0.878 0.909 WBC 8766 Rogue DNC 0.920 0.919 WBC NZL9 Boadicea II DNC 0.864 0.863 GHYC 6225 Share Delight DNC 0.784 0.783 WBC 8019 Sniper DNC 0.815 0.814 WBC 8349 Kick DNC 0.879 0.878 Gold Division - Start Time: 12:05
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 WBC 1652 Laser 13:33:46 01:28:46 6 0.607 00:53:53 0.646 0.612 2 WBC 8081 Mix T Motions 13:25:43 01:20:43 3 0.668 00:53:55 00:00:02 0.710 0.674 3 GHYC 708 Patiko 13:17:50 01:12:50 1 0.757 00:55:08 00:01:13 0.787 0.761 4 WBC 5939 Whirinaki IV 13:26:35 01:21:35 4 0.679 00:55:24 00:00:16 0.702 0.682 5 WBC 8511 Blazin White 13:28:25 01:23:25 5 0.673 00:56:08 00:00:44 0.687 0.674 6 WBC 96 Rainbow II 13:24:59 01:19:59 2 0.742 00:59:21 00:03:13 0.716 0.739 7 WBC 6229 Steelers Wheel 14:04:36 01:59:36 7 0.599 01:11:38 00:12:17 0.479 0.586 WBC 956 Blessed DNC 0.686 0.685 WBC 3027 Daydream DNC 0.720 0.719 WBC 5133 Gentleman Joe DNC 0.684 0.683 GHYC 6482 Stark Raven DNC 0.640 0.640 -
Race 4 - 4th July 2021
White Division - Start Time: 13:00
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 WBC 8349 Kick 14:02:08 01:02:08 1 0.864 00:53:40 1.140 0.879 2 WBC 8766 Rogue 14:10:12 01:10:12 2 0.916 01:04:17 00:10:37 1.009 0.920 3 GHYC 9631 Big Kahoona 14:13:36 01:13:36 3 0.917 01:07:29 00:03:12 0.963 0.919 4 GHYC 8253 Planet X 14:21:23 01:21:23 4 0.842 01:08:31 00:01:02 0.871 0.843 5 WBC 8019 Sniper 14:24:18 01:24:18 5 0.814 01:08:37 00:00:06 0.841 0.815 6 WBC 8232 C McGuire 14:33:01 01:33:01 10 0.742 01:09:01 00:00:24 0.762 0.742 7 GHYC 6220 Memphis 14:29:41 01:29:41 8 0.785 01:10:24 00:01:23 0.790 0.784 8 GHYC 9548 Satisfaction 2 14:27:29 01:27:29 6 0.808 01:10:41 00:00:17 0.810 0.807 9 GHYC 8967 Glory Days 14:28:41 01:28:41 7 0.802 01:11:07 00:00:26 0.799 0.801 10 GHYC 6240 Fast Lane 14:33:59 01:33:59 11 0.768 01:12:11 00:01:04 0.754 0.767 11 GHYC 6225 Share Delight 14:32:03 01:32:03 9 0.785 01:12:16 00:00:05 0.770 0.784 12 GHYC 6121 Azure 14:35:00 01:35:00 12 0.803 01:16:17 00:04:01 0.746 0.801 13 WBC 4088 Southern Rebel 14:45:12 01:45:12 14 0.763 01:20:16 00:03:59 0.674 0.760 14 GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 14:37:51 01:37:51 13 0.840 01:22:11 00:01:55 0.724 0.837 15 WBC NZL9 Boadicea II 14:46:39 01:46:39 15 0.869 01:32:40 00:10:29 0.664 0.864 WBC 4645 Meister DNC 0.741 0.740 GHYC 9595 The Countess DNF 0.751 0.750 Gold Division - Start Time: 13:05
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 GHYC 708 Patiko 14:30:58 01:25:58 1 0.745 01:04:02 0.879 0.757 2 WBC 6229 Steelers Wheel 15:06:25 02:01:25 5 0.597 01:12:29 00:08:27 0.622 0.599 3 WBC 8081 Mix T Motions 14:58:01 01:53:01 3 0.669 01:15:36 00:03:07 0.668 0.668 4 WBC 5939 Whirinaki IV 15:00:31 01:55:31 4 0.681 01:18:39 00:03:03 0.654 0.679 5 WBC 1241 Cordite 14:56:39 01:51:39 2 0.720 01:20:23 00:01:44 0.677 0.717 6 WBC 8511 Blazin White 15:12:53 02:07:53 6 0.679 01:26:49 00:06:26 0.591 0.673 GHYC 6482 Stark Raven DNF 0.641 0.640 WBC 5133 Gentleman Joe DNC 0.684 0.684 WBC 956 Blessed DNF 0.686 0.686 WBC 1652 Laser DNF 0.608 0.607 WBC 3027 Daydream DNF 0.721 0.720 WBC 96 Rainbow II DNF 0.743 0.742 -
Race 3 - 20th June 2021
White Division - Start Time: 13:00
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 GHYC 9595 The Countess 15:27:21 02:27:21 12 0.737 01:48:37 0.787 0.751 2 WBC 4088 Southern Rebel 15:26:56 02:26:56 11 0.753 01:50:40 00:02:03 0.790 0.763 3 WBC 8766 Rogue 15:03:16 02:03:16 1 0.907 01:51:48 00:01:08 0.941 0.916 4 WBC 8349 Kick 15:10:51 02:10:51 3 0.856 01:51:59 00:00:11 0.887 0.864 5 GHYC 8253 Planet X 15:14:59 02:14:59 4 0.836 01:52:51 00:00:52 0.860 0.842 6 GHYC 9631 Big Kahoona 15:04:56 02:04:56 2 0.914 01:54:11 00:01:20 0.929 0.917 7 GHYC 6220 Memphis 15:26:26 02:26:26 10 0.783 01:54:40 00:00:29 0.792 0.785 8 GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 15:17:29 02:17:29 5 0.839 01:55:21 00:00:41 0.844 0.840 9 GHYC 6121 Azure 15:24:43 02:24:43 7 0.805 01:56:31 00:01:10 0.802 0.803 10 GHYC 6240 Fast Lane 15:32:14 02:32:14 14 0.770 01:57:14 00:00:43 0.762 0.768 11 WBC 8019 Sniper 15:24:05 02:24:05 6 0.818 01:57:52 00:00:38 0.805 0.814 12 GHYC 8967 Glory Days 15:26:19 02:26:19 9 0.806 01:57:56 00:00:04 0.793 0.802 13 GHYC 9548 Satisfaction 2 15:28:58 02:28:58 13 0.817 02:01:43 00:03:47 0.779 0.808 14 WBC 8232 C McGuire 15:43:04 02:43:04 15 0.751 02:02:29 00:00:46 0.712 0.742 15 WBC NZL9 Boadicea II 15:25:29 02:25:29 8 0.888 02:09:11 00:06:42 0.798 0.869 WBC 4645 Meister DNC 0.742 0.741 GHYC 6225 Share Delight DNC 0.786 0.785 Gold Division - Start Time: 13:05
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 WBC 6229 Steelers Wheel 15:37:47 02:32:47 6 0.572 01:27:26 0.657 0.597 2 WBC 5939 Whirinaki IV 15:28:13 02:23:13 2 0.674 01:36:33 00:09:07 0.700 0.681 3 WBC 8081 Mix T Motions 15:34:50 02:29:50 5 0.670 01:40:25 00:03:52 0.670 0.669 4 WBC 8511 Blazin White 15:33:58 02:28:58 4 0.682 01:41:37 00:01:12 0.673 0.679 5 WBC 3027 Daydream 15:28:14 02:23:14 3 0.727 01:44:08 00:02:31 0.700 0.721 6 GHYC 6482 Stark Raven 15:47:30 02:42:30 7 0.648 01:45:20 00:01:12 0.617 0.641 7 GHYC 708 Patiko 15:26:02 02:21:02 1 0.755 01:46:29 00:01:09 0.711 0.745 WBC 956 Blessed DNC 0.687 0.686 WBC 5133 Gentleman Joe DNC 0.685 0.684 WBC 1652 Laser DNC 0.609 0.608 -
Race 2 - 30th May 2021
White Division
Start Time: 10:00
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Sailed To New Handicap 1 GHYC 9631 Big Kahoona 11:29:57 01:29:57 1 0.900 01:20:56 0.952 0.914 2 WBC 8232 C McGuire 11:50:53 01:50:53 10 0.744 01:22:30 00:01:34 0.772 0.751 3 WBC 8766 Rogue 11:32:20 01:32:20 2 0.899 01:22:59 00:00:29 0.928 0.907 4 GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 11:40:18 01:40:18 3 0.834 01:23:38 00:00:39 0.854 0.839 5 WBC 4088 Southern Rebel 11:52:01 01:52:01 12 0.749 01:23:54 00:00:16 0.765 0.753 6 GHYC 6121 Azure 11:44:50 01:44:50 6 0.802 01:24:04 00:00:10 0.817 0.805 7 GHYC 9595 The Countess 11:56:33 01:56:33 14 0.739 01:26:08 00:02:04 0.735 0.737 8 GHYC 6225 Share Delight 11:49:26 01:49:26 9 0.788 01:26:13 00:00:05 0.783 0.786 9 GHYC 6240 Fast Lane 11:52:25 01:52:25 13 0.773 01:26:53 00:00:40 0.762 0.770 10 GHYC 9548 Satisfaction 2 11:46:01 01:46:01 7 0.821 01:27:02 00:00:09 0.808 0.817 11 GHYC 8253 Planet X 11:44:12 01:44:12 5 0.841 01:27:37 00:00:35 0.822 0.836 12 GHYC 6220 Memphis 11:51:18 01:51:18 11 0.788 01:27:42 00:00:05 0.770 0.783 13 WBC NZL9 Boadicea II 11:40:24 01:40:24 4 0.898 01:30:08 00:02:26 0.853 0.888 14 WBC 8019 Sniper 11:47:35 01:47:35 8 0.841 01:30:28 00:00:20 0.796 0.818 WBC 8349 Kick DNC 0.857 0.856 WBC 4645 Meister DNC 0.743 0.742 GHYC 8967 Glory Days DNC 0.807 0.806 00:09:32 Gold Division
Start Time:10:05
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Sailed To New Handicap 1 WBC 1652 Laser 11:59:14 01:54:14 7 0.591 01:07:34 0.629 0.609 2 GHYC 708 Patiko 11:37:43 01:32:43 1 0.748 01:09:22 00:01:48 0.776 0.755 3 WBC 6229 Steelers Wheel 12:08:19 02:03:19 8 0.569 01:10:07 00:00:45 0.583 0.572 4 WBC 8511 Blazin White 11:49:29 01:44:29 3 0.681 01:11:11 00:01:04 0.688 0.682 5 WBC 5939 Whirinaki IV 11:51:28 01:46:28 4 0.674 01:11:47 00:00:36 0.675 0.674 6 GHYC 6482 Stark Raven 11:55:59 01:50:59 5 0.648 01:11:57 00:00:10 0.648 0.648 7 WBC 3027 Daydream 11:47:59 01:42:59 2 0.735 01:15:42 00:03:45 0.698 0.727 8 WBC 8081 Mix T Motions 11:58:50 01:53:50 6 0.677 01:17:06 00:01:24 0.632 0.670 WBC 956 Blessed DNC 0.688 0.687 WBC 5133 Gentleman Joe DNC 0.686 0.685
00:09:32 -
Race 1 - 16th May 2021
White Division
Start Time: 10:00
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1= GHYC 9631 Big Kahoona 11:20:15 01:20:15 1 0.889 01:11:21 0.930 0.900 1= GHYC 6240 Fast Lane 11:33:31 01:33:31 7 0.763 01:11:21 00:00:00 0.798 0.773 3 WBC 4088 Southern Rebel 11:36:35 01:36:35 10 0.740 01:11:28 00:00:07 0.773 0.749 4 WBC 8766 Rogue 11:21:32 01:21:32 2 0.893 01:12:49 00:01:21 0.915 0.899 5 GHYC 8368 Enigma 1 11:28:01 01:28:01 3 0.829 01:12:58 00:00:09 0.848 0.834 6 GHYC 6121 Azure 11:31:42 01:31:42 5 0.798 01:13:11 00:00:13 0.814 0.802 7 WBC 4645 Meister 11:39:31 01:39:31 12 0.742 01:13:50 00:00:39 0.750 0.743 8 GHYC 9595 The Countess 11:40:50 01:40:50 13 0.740 01:14:37 00:00:47 0.740 0.739 9 GHYC 8967 Glory Days 11:32:55 01:32:55 6 0.809 01:15:10 00:00:33 0.803 0.807 10 GHYC 8253 Planet X 11:29:43 01:29:43 4 0.844 01:15:43 00:00:33 0.832 0.841 11 GHYC 6220 Memphis 11:36:50 01:36:50 11 0.793 01:16:47 00:01:04 0.771 0.788 12 GHYC 9548 Satisfaction 2 11:35:07 01:35:07 8 0.832 01:19:08 00:02:21 0.784 0.821 13 WBC 8019 Sniper 11:36:17 01:36:17 9 0.859 01:22:42 00:03:34 0.775 0.841 WBC NZL9 Boadicea II DNC DNC 0.899 0.898 WBC 8232 C McGuire DNC DNC 0.745 0.744 WBC 8349 Kick DNC DNC 0.858 0.857 GHYC 6225 Share Delight DNC 0.805 0.788 00:11:21 Gold Division
Start Time: 10:05
Place Club Sail No. Boat Name Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Time Difference Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1 WBC 5939 Whirinaki IV 11:34:06 01:29:06 2 0.656 00:58:27 0.723 0.674 2 WBC 8511 Blazin White 11:34:40 01:29:40 3 0.668 00:59:54 00:01:27 0.718 0.681 3 GHYC 708 Patiko 11:26:59 01:21:59 1 0.735 01:00:15 00:00:21 0.785 0.748 4 GHYC 6482 Stark Raven 11:44:57 01:39:57 6 0.652 01:05:10 00:04:55 0.644 0.648 5 WBC 3027 Daydream 11:35:25 01:30:25 4 0.743 01:07:11 00:02:01 0.712 0.735 6 WBC 5133 Gentleman Joe 11:42:48 01:37:48 5 0.695 01:07:58 00:00:47 0.658 0.686 7 WBC 1652 Laser 11:58:59 01:53:59 8 0.600 01:08:23 00:00:25 0.565 0.591 8 WBC 8081 Mix T Motions 11:46:31 01:41:31 7 0.690 01:10:03 00:01:40 0.634 0.677 9 WBC 956 Blessed DNS DNS 0.690 0.688 10 WBC 6229 Steelers Wheel DNC DNC 0.570 0.569 00:11:36