Summer Cruising Series
-
Standings
Sail No. Boat Name Design Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Gross Total Discard Net Total Place 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 5 (DNC) 1 3 1 5 2 (8) * * 44 27 17 1 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 1 2 (14) 5 3 2 4 (6) * * 37 20 17 2 9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 2 1 4 (DNC) (DNC) 3 6 3 * * 57 38 19 3 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 4 4 (6) 4 2 4 (8) 5 * * 37 14 23 4 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 (DNC) 3 (12) DNF 4 1 1 DNF * * 62 31 31 5 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 9 5 (10) 1 5 (DNC) 7 4 * * 60 29 31 6 20011 Shine On Cyclades 39.3 (DNC) 6 9 6 (DNC) DNC DNC 2 * * 99 38 61 7 8368 Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 (DNC) (DNC) 3 2 6 DNC DNC DNC * * 106 38 68 8 9379 Knot@Work Jeneau 36i (DNC) (DNC) 5 8 DNC DNC DNC 1 * * 109 38 71 9 8967 Glory Days Hanse 400E 3 (DNC) 2 9 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC * * 109 38 71 10 8495 Liberation Carpenter 37 6 (DNC) (DNC) 7 DNC DNC DNC 7 * * 115 38 77 11 9246 The Selkie Beneteau Oceanis 40 (DNC) (DNC) 13 10 DNC DNC 5 DNC * * 123 38 85 12 5806 Synergy III Lotus 9.2 (DNC) (DNC) 8 DNC DNC DNC 3 DNC * * 125 38 87 13 8784 Nakoni Comanche 42 8 (DNC) 7 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC * * 129 38 91 14 8720 Island Time Farr Phase 4 7 (DNC) 11 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC * * 132 38 94 15 791 Patea Stewart 34 10 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC * * 143 38 105 16 8688 Amalfi Bavaria 40 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC * * 152 38 114 17= 5079 Te Kawana Davies 12.2 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC * * 152 38 114 17= * signifies an abandoned / cancelled race
-
Race 10 - 25th April 2020
Race Cancelled
-
Race 9 - 10th April 2020
Race Cancelled
-
Race 8 - 22nd March 2020
Fleet start time: 11:00
Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 9379 Knot@Work Jeneau 36i GHYC 13:19:10 02:19:10 5 0.681 01:34:46 1 0.729 0.691 20011 Shine On Cyclades 39.3 GHYC 13:24:15 02:24:15 6 0.688 01:39:14 2 0.703 0.691 9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC 13:13:56 02:13:56 4 0.747 01:40:02 3 0.757 0.749 6225 Share Delight Farr 1020 GHYC 13:07:46 02:07:46 2 0.785 01:40:17 4 0.794 0.787 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 12:54:36 01:54:36 1 0.878 01:40:37 5 0.885 0.879 3391 Pickpocket ** Chico 30 GHYC 13:48:10 02:48:10 10 0.600 01:40:54 6 0.600 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 13:12:26 02:12:26 3 0.764 01:41:10 7 0.766 0.764 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 13:32:00 02:32:00 8 0.672 01:42:08 8 0.667 0.672 8495 Liberation Carpenter 37 GHYC 13:30:00 02:30:00 7 0.683 01:42:27 9 0.676 0.682 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 13:41:30 02:41:30 9 0.712 01:54:59 10 0.628 0.704 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC DNF 0.633 ** = 2nd race in fleet: handicap assigned to achieve mid-fleet position
-
Race 7 - 29th February 2020
Fleet start time: 10:00
Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC 14:42:50 04:42:50 7 0.623 02:56:12 1 0.696 0.633 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 14:22:57 04:22:57 3 0.706 03:05:38 2 0.748 0.712 5806 Synergy III Lotus 9.2 GHYC 15:17:22 05:17:22 10 0.590 03:07:14 3 0.620 0.594 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 14:52:53 04:52:53 9 0.672 03:16:49 4 0.672 0.672 3391 Pickpocket * Chico 30 GHYC 14:44:11 04:44:11 8 0.693 03:16:54 5= 0.692 0.693 9672 Gracias * Beneteau 423 GHYC 14:21:57 04:21:57 2 0.752 03:16:55 5= 0.751 0.752 9246 The Selkie Beneteau Oceanis 40 GHYC 14:29:30 04:29:30 4 0.731 03:17:00 7 0.730 0.731 9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC 14:32:54 04:32:54 5 0.749 03:24:24 8 0.721 0.747 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 13:55:45 03:55:45 1 0.881 03:27:41 9 0.835 0.878 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 14:40:38 04:40:38 6 0.769 03:35:48 10 0.701 0.764 * = New to fleet: handicap assigned to achieve mid-fleet position
-
Race 6 - 8th February 2020
Fleet start time: 10:00
Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC 13:26:52 03:26:52 5 0.613 02:06:48 1 0.647 0.623 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 13:18:20 03:18:20 4 0.670 02:12:53 2 0.675 0.672 9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC 12:58:10 02:58:10 1 0.748 02:13:16 3 0.751 0.749 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 12:58:17 02:58:17 2 0.772 02:17:38 4 0.751 0.769 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 13:14:30 03:14:30 3 0.709 02:17:54 5 0.688 0.706 -
Race 5 - 24th January 2020
Fleet start time: 18:30
Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 20:52:30 02:22:30 6 0.676 01:36:19 1 0.710 0.709* 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 20:37:08 02:07:08 3 0.762 01:36:52 2 0.795 0.772 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 20:57:53 02:27:53 7 0.665 01:38:20 3 0.684 0.671 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC 21:13:16 02:43:16 8 0.611 01:39:45 4 0.619 0.613 5303 Arbitrator Beale 33 GHYC 20:51:35 02:21:35 5 0.718 01:41:39 5 0.713 0.717 6225 Share Delight Farr 1020 GHYC 20:40:58 02:10:58 4 0.788 01:43:12 6 0.772 0.786 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 20:28:08 01:58:08 1 0.885 01:44:32 7 0.856 0.881 8368 Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 GHYC 20:34:07 02:04:07 2 0.850 01:45:29 8 0.815 0.845 -
Race 4 - 14th December 2019
Fleet start time: 10:00
Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 12:19:45 02:19:45 1 0.875 02:02:16 1 1.084 0.885 8368 Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 GHYC 12:40:45 02:40:45 2 0.845 02:15:50 2 0.943 0.850 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 13:33:30 03:33:30 6 0.674 02:23:53 3 0.710 0.676 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 13:20:24 03:20:24 3 0.762 02:32:42 4 0.756 0.762 6240 Fast Lane Young 1034 GHYC 13:21:36 03:21:36 4 0.766 02:34:25 5 0.752 0.765 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 13:56:00 03:56:00 9 0.667 02:37:24 6 0.642 0.665 20011 Shine On Cyclades 39.3 GHYC 13:53:55 03:53:55 7 0.691 02:41:38 7 0.648 0.688 8495 Liberation Carpenter 37 GHYC 13:55:50 03:55:50 8 0.686 02:41:46 8 0.643 0.683 9379 Knot@Work Jeneau 36i GHYC 13:56:35 03:56:35 11 0.684 02:41:49 9 0.640 0.681 8967 Glory Days Hanse 400E GHYC 13:24:02 03:24:02 5 0.814 02:46:04 10 0.743 0.809 9246 The Selkie Beneteau Oceanis 40 GHYC 13:56:00 03:56:00 9 0.738 02:54:10 11 0.642 0.731 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC DNF 0.611 9325 Summer Wind Bavaria 39 GHYC DNF 0.668 9297 Zuben Cyclades 43 GHYC DNF 0.656 -
Race 3 - 30th November 2019
Fleet start time: 10:00:00
Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 13:55:27 03:55:27 6 0.659 02:35:09 1 0.708 0.674 8967 Glory Days Hanse 400E GHYC 13:18:08 03:18:08 3 0.803 02:39:06 2 0.841 0.814 8368 Enigma 1 Elliott 1050 GHYC 13:11:09 03:11:09 1 0.834 02:39:25 3 0.871 0.845 9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC 13:37:31 03:37:31 4 0.740 02:40:57 4 0.766 0.748 9379 Knot@Work Jeneau 36i GHYC 14:00:13 04:00:13 9 0.680 02:43:20 5 0.693 0.684 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 13:39:37 03:39:37 5 0.763 02:47:34 6 0.759 0.762 8784 Nakoni Comanche 42 GHYC 14:03:03 04:03:03 10 0.691 02:47:56 7 0.685 0.690 5806 Synergy III Lotus 9.2 GHYC 14:44:40 04:44:40 14 0.591 02:48:14 8 0.585 0.590 20011 Shine On Cyclades 39.3 GHYC 14:03:25 04:03:25 11 0.692 02:48:26 9 0.684 0.691 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 13:12:45 03:12:45 2 0.877 02:49:02 10 0.864 0.875 8720 Island Time Farr Phase 4 GHYC 13:58:57 03:58:57 8 0.717 02:51:19 11 0.697 0.714 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC 14:39:20 04:39:20 13 0.614 02:51:30 12 0.596 0.611 9246 The Selkie Beneteau Oceanis 40 GHYC 13:57:34 03:57:34 7 0.745 02:56:59 13 0.701 0.738 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 14:25:08 04:25:08 12 0.674 02:58:41 14 0.628 0.667 -
Race 2 - 9th November 2019
Fleet start time: 10:00:00
Sail No. Boat Name Design Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC 12:30:47 02:30:47 3 0.732 01:50:22 1 0.758 0.740 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 12:45:44 02:45:44 5 0.668 01:50:42 2 0.689 0.674 5325 Satu Lagi Lotus 9.2 GHYC 13:04:30 03:04:30 7 0.612 01:52:54 3 0.619 0.614 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 12:29:47 02:29:47 2 0.763 01:54:17 4 0.763 0.763 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 12:12:15 02:12:15 1 0.879 01:56:14 5 0.864 0.877 6240 Fast Lane Young 1034 GHYC 12:32:17 02:32:17 4 0.769 01:57:06 6 0.750 0.766 20011 Shine On Cyclades 39.3 GHYC 12:49:15 02:49:15 6 0.695 01:57:37 7 0.675 0.692 -
Race 1 - 26th October 2019
Fleet start time: 10:10:00
Sail No. Design Boat Name Club Finish Time Elapsed Time Line Position Handicap Corrected Time Corrected Position Handicap 'Sailed to' New Handicap 10455 Winslow Hanse 455 GHYC 12:17:31 02:07:31 3 0.716 01:31:18 1 0.776 0.734 9534 Mayflower Parker 325 GHYC 12:34:43 02:24:43 8 0.661 01:35:39 2 0.684 0.668 9268 Raiatea Hanse 375 GHYC 12:22:53 02:12:53 5 0.727 01:36:36 3 0.745 0.732 8967 Glory Days Hanse 400E GHYC 12:12:00 02:02:00 2 0.800 01:37:36 4 0.811 0.803 4932 Toronui Bruce Clark 42 GHYC 12:20:37 02:10:37 4 0.764 01:39:47 5 0.758 0.763 1807 Southern Comfort Spencer 34 GHYC 12:42:00 02:32:00 11 0.660 01:40:19 6 0.651 0.659 8495 Liberation Carpenter 37 GHYC 12:36:15 02:26:15 9 0.687 01:40:28 7 0.677 0.686 8720 Island Time Farr Phase 4 GHYC 12:29:51 02:19:51 7 0.719 01:40:33 8 0.708 0.717 8784 Nakoni Comanche 42 GHYC 12:36:55 02:26:55 10 0.694 01:41:57 9 0.674 0.691 8253 Planet X Cross 13.4 GHYC 12:05:42 01:55:42 1 0.883 01:42:09 10 0.855 0.879 791 Patea Stewart 34 GHYC 12:29:20 02:19:20 6 0.736 01:42:32 11 0.710 0.732